Cuyahoga County OH Schools

Advertisement

Cuyahoga County Ohio Public Schools

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other

Regular Schools

Name Level
Abraham Lincoln School Primary
Adlai Stevenson School Primary
Adrian Elementary School Primary
Albion Elementary School Primary
Albion Middle School Middle
Alfred Benesch Primary
Almira Primary
Andrew J Rickoff Primary
Anton Grdina Primary
Apex Academy Primary
Arbor Elementary School Primary
Artemus Ward Primary
Arthur Road Elementary School Primary
Arts and Science Preparatory Academy Primary
Ballard Brady Middle School Middle
Barack Obama School Middle
Bassett Elementary School Primary
Bay High School High
Bay Middle School Middle
Beachwood High School High
Beachwood Middle School Middle
Bedford High School High
Bella Academy of Excellence Primary
Benjamin Franklin Primary
Berea High School Other/Ungraded
Berea-Midpark High School High
Big Creek Elementary School Primary
Birch Elementary School Primary
Bluestone Elementary School Primary
Bolton Primary
Boulevard Elementary School Primary
Boulevard Elementary School Primary
Brecksville-Broadview Heights High School High
Brecksville-Broadview Heights Middle School Other/Ungraded
Brook Park Memorial Elementary School Primary
Brooklyn High School High
Brooklyn Middle School Middle
Brookridge Elementary School Primary
Brookview Elementary School Primary
Brush High School High
Bryden Elementary School Primary
Buckeye-Woodland School Primary
Buhrer Primary
Butternut Elementary School Primary
Caledonia Elementary School Primary
Canterbury Elementary School Primary
Carl F Shuler Other/Ungraded
Carylwood Intermediate School Middle
Case Primary
Center Middle School Middle
Central Elementary School Middle
Central Primary School Primary
Chagrin Falls High School High
Chagrin Falls Intermediate Elementary School Middle
Chagrin Falls Middle School Middle
Chambers Elementary School Primary
Chapman Elementary School Primary
Chardon Hills Elementary School Primary
Charles A Mooney School Primary
Charles Dickens School Primary
Charles W Eliot School Primary
Chestnut Intermediate Elementary School Middle
Chippewa Elementary School Primary
Citizens Academy Primary
Clara E Westropp School Primary
Clark School Primary
Cleveland Academy for Scholarship Technology and L High
Cleveland Arts and Social Sciences Academy Primary
Cleveland Community School Primary
Cleveland Entrepreneurship Preparatory School Middle
Cleveland Heights High School High
Cleveland School of Arts Lower Campus Primary
Cleveland School of the Arts High School Other/Ungraded
Collinwood High School High
Columbus Intermediate School Middle
Constellation Schools: Madison Community Elementar Primary
Constellation Schools: Old Brooklyn Community Elem Primary
Constellation Schools: Old Brooklyn Community Midd Middle
Constellation Schools: Parma Community Other/Ungraded
Constellation Schools: Puritas Community Elementar Primary
Constellation Schools: Puritas Community Middle Middle
Constellation Schools: Stockyard Community Element Primary
Constellation Schools: Westpark Community Elementa Primary
Constellation Schools: Westpark Community Middle Middle
Constellation Schools: Westside Community School O Primary
Cuyahoga Hts Elementary School Primary
Cuyahoga Hts High School High
Cuyahoga Hts Middle School Middle
Daniel E Morgan School Primary
Denison Primary
Dentzler Elementary School Primary
Design Lab @ Jane Addams High
Dorothy E Lewis Elementary School Primary
Douglas Macarthur Primary
Dover Elementary School Primary
Drake Elementary School Primary
Early Childhood Center Primary
Early Childhood Development Other/Ungraded
East Clark Primary
East Technical High School High
Elmwood Elementary School Primary
Emerson Elementary School Primary
Euclid Central Middle School Middle
Euclid High School High
Fairfax Elementary School Primary
Fairmount Elementary School Primary
Fairview High School High
Fairview Park Early Education Learning Center Primary
Falls-Lenox Primary Elementary School Primary
Fernway Elementary School Primary
Forest Elementary School Primary
Forest Park Middle School Middle
Frank L Wiley Middle School Middle
Franklin D. Roosevelt Primary
Frederick Roehm Middle School Other/Ungraded
Fullerton School Primary
Garfield Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Garfield Heights High School High
Garfield Heights Middle School Middle
Garfield Middle School Middle
Garrett Morgan Schl of Science School High
Gates Mills Elementary School Primary
Gearity Professional Development School Primary
George Washington Carver Primary
Gilles-Sweet Elementary School Primary
Ginn Academy High
Glendale Primary School Primary
Glenville High School High
Goldwood Primary Elementary School Primary
Grace L Roxbury Elementary School Primary
Grant Elementary School Primary
Green Inspiration Academy Primary
Green Valley Elementary School Primary
Greenbriar Middle School Middle
Greenview Upper Elementary School Middle
Grindstone Elementary School Primary
H Barbara Booker Elementary School Primary
Hannah Gibbons-Nottingham Elementary School Primary
Harding Middle School Middle
Harrison Elementary School Primary
Harvard Avenue Community School Primary
Harvey Rice Elementary School Primary
Hayes Elementary School Primary
Health Careers Center High School High
Heritage Middle School Middle
Heskett Middle School Middle
Highland Drive Elementary School Primary
Hilliard Elementary School Primary
Hillside Middle School Middle
Hilltop Elementary School Primary
Hilton Elementary School Primary
Holly Lane Elementary School Primary
Hope Academy East Campus Other/Ungraded
Hope Academy Northcoast Primary
Hope Academy Northwest Campus Primary
Horace Mann Elementary School Primary
Horizon Science Acad Cleveland High
Horizon Science Academy Cleveland Elementary Schoo Primary
Horizon Science Academy Denison Elementary School Primary
Horizon Science Academy-Cleveland Middle School Middle
Horizon Science Academy-Denison Middle School Primary
Independence High School High
Independence Middle School Middle
Independence Primary School Primary
Intergenerational School The Primary
Invictus High School High
Iowa-Maple Elementary School Primary
J.F. Kennedy School Primary
James Ford Rhodes High School High
Jane Addams Business Careers High School High
John Adams High School High
John F Kennedy High School High
John Hay Early College High School High
John Hay School of Architecture & Design High
John Hay School of Science & Medicine High
John Marshall High School High
John Muir Elementary School Primary
Joseph M Gallagher School Primary
Kenneth W Clement Primary
Kensington Intermediate Elementary School Primary
Kinsner Elementary School Primary
Lake Erie International High School High
Lakewood City Academy Other/Ungraded
Lakewood High School High
Lander Elementary School Primary
Law & Municipal Careers @ Mlk High
Lee Burneson Middle School Middle
Lewis F Mayer Middle School Middle
Life Skills of Northeast Ohio High
Lincoln Elementary School Primary
Lincoln Preparatory School Primary
Lincoln-West High School High
Lion of Judah Academy Other/Ungraded
Lomond Elementary School Primary
Louis Agassiz School Primary
Louisa May Alcott Elementary School Primary
Luis Munoz Marin School Primary
Luther E Ball (Chjcf) High
Maple Heights High School High
Maple Intermediate Elementary School Primary
Maple Leaf Elementary School Primary
Marion C Seltzer Elementary School Primary
Marion-Sterling Elementary School Primary
Mary B Martin School Primary
Mary M Bethune Primary
Max S Hayes High School High
Mayfair Elementary School Primary
Mayfield Center Elementary School Primary
Mayfield High School High
Mayfield Middle School Middle
Mc^2 Stem High School High
McKinley School Primary
Memorial Junior High School Middle
Memorial School Primary
Menlo Park Academy Primary
Mercer Elementary School Primary
Michael R. White Primary
Middleburg Heights Junior High Middle
Miles Park School Primary
Miles School Primary
Milkovich Middle School Middle
Millridge Elementary School Primary
Monticello Middle School Middle
Moreland Hills Elementary School Primary
Mound Elementary School Primary
Muraski Elementary School Primary
Nathan Hale School Primary
New Day Academy Boarding & Day School Other/Ungraded
Newton D Baker School Primary
Noble Academy-Cleveland Primary
Noble Elementary School Primary
Normandy Elementary School Primary
Normandy High School High
North Olmsted High School High
North Olmsted Middle School Middle
North Royalton High School High
North Royalton Middle School Middle
Ohio Connections Academy, Inc Other/Ungraded
Oliver H Perry Elementary School Primary
Olmsted Falls Early Childhood Center Primary
Olmsted Falls High School High
Olmsted Falls Intermediate Building Middle
Olmsted Falls Middle School Middle
Onaway Elementary School Primary
Orange High School High
Orange, Inclusive Preschool Primary
Orchard Middle School Middle
Orchard School Primary
Oxford Elementary School Primary
Parkside Elementary School Primary
Parkside Elementary School Middle
Parkview First Step Preschool Primary
Parma High School High
Parma Park Elementary School Primary
Patrick Henry School Primary
Paul L Dunbar Elementary School @ Kentucky Primary
Paul Revere Elementary School Primary
Phoenix Village Academy Primary 2 Primary
Phoenix Village Academy: Secondary I Primary
Pine School Middle
Pinnacle Academy Primary
Pleasant Valley Elementary School Primary
Promise Academy High
Prospect Elementary School Primary
Renwood Elementary School Primary
Richmond Heights Elementary School Primary
Richmond Heights Secondary School High
Ridge-Brook Elementary School Primary
Riverside School Primary
Robert H Jamison School Primary
Robinson G Jones Elementary School Primary
Rocky River High School High
Rocky River Middle School Middle
Roosevelt Elementary School Primary
Rowland Elementary School Primary
Roxboro Elementary School Primary
Roxboro Middle School Middle
Royal View Elementary School Primary
Scranton School Primary
Shaker Hts High School High
Shaker Hts Middle School Middle
Shaw High School High
Shiloh Middle School Middle
Shoreview Elementary School Primary
Solon High School High
Solon Middle School Middle
Spruce Elementary School Primary
Strongsville High School High
Successtech Academy School High
Sunbeam Primary
Sunview Elementary School Primary
Superior Elementary School Primary
Surrarrer Elementary School Primary
The School of One High
Thoreau Park Elementary School Primary
Tremont Montessori School Primary
Valley Forge High School High
Valley View Elementary School Primary
Valley Vista Elementary School Primary
Village Preparatory School Primary
Villaview Community School Middle
Wade Park Primary
Walton School Primary
Warner Girls Leadership Academy Primary
Warrensville Heights High School High
Warrensville Heights Middle School Middle
Washington Park Community Primary
Watterson-Lake School Primary
Waverly Elementary School Primary
West Preparatory Academy Primary
Westerly Elementary School Primary
Westlake High School High
Whitney Elementary School Primary
Whitney Young School Other/Ungraded
Wilbur Wright School Primary
William C Bryant Elementary School Primary
William Foster Elementary School Primary
Willow School Primary
Woodbury Elementary School Middle
Zellers Elementary School Primary

Special Education Schools

Name Level
Bellefaire Other/Ungraded
Constellation Schools: Outreach Academy for Studen Other/Ungraded
Millridge Hearing Center Primary
Summit Academy Community School-Parma Other/Ungraded
Virtual Schoolhouse, Inc. Other/Ungraded

Vocational Schools

Name Level
Cuyahoga Valley Career Center High
Polaris Career Center High

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Advertisement

Cuyahoga County Ohio Private Schools

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Regular Schools

Name Level
Academy of St. Bartholomew Elementary
Agnon School Elementary
Al Ihsan School Elementary
Archbishop Lyke-St. Henry Campus Elementary
Archbishop Lyke-St. Timothy Campus Elementary
Assumption Academy Elementary
Beatrice Stone Yavne High School Secondary
Beaumont School Secondary
Benedictine High School Secondary
Bethany Christian Elementary Elementary
Bethany Lutheran School Elementary
Bethel Christian Academy Elementary
Bethlehem Christian Academy Elementary
Birchwood School Elementary
Cleveland Central Catholic High School Secondary
Communion of Saints School Elementary
Fuchs Mizrachi School Mixed Grades
Gesu Elementary School Elementary
Gilmour Academy Mixed Grades
Gross Schechter Day School Elementary
Hathaway Brown School Mixed Grades
Hebrew Academy of Cleveland Elementary
Holy Family School Elementary
Holy Name Elementary School Elementary
Holy Name High School Secondary
Holy Spirit Academy Elementary
Lakewood Catholic Academy Elementary
Lakewood Lutheran School Elementary
Le Chaperon Rouge Elementary Elementary
Lutheran High School East Secondary
Lutheran High West Secondary
Messiah Lutheran School Elementary
Metro Catholic School Elementary
Mosdos Ohr Hatorah Elementary
Our Lady of Angels School Elementary
Our Lady of Mount Carmel Elementary
Our Lady of the Lake School Elementary
Padua Franciscan High School Secondary
Parma Heights Christian Academy Elementary
Ramah Junior Academy Elementary
Richmond Heights Christian School Elementary
Ss Agatha - Aloysius School Elementary
Ss Robert & William Catholic School Elementary
St. Adalbert Catholic School Elementary
St. Albert the Great School Elementary
St. Angela Merici Elementary School Elementary
St. Brendan Catholic School Elementary
St. Bridget of Kildare School Elementary
St. Christopher School Elementary
St. Clare School Elementary
St. Columbkille Parish School Elementary
St. Dominic School Elementary
St. Edward High School Secondary
St. Francis de Sales School Elementary
St. Francis of Assisi School Elementary
St. Francis School Elementary
St. Ignatius High School Secondary
St. Jerome Elementary School Elementary
St. John Lutheran School Elementary
St. John Lutheran School Elementary
St. Joseph Academy Secondary
St. Mark Catholic School Elementary
St. Martin of Tours School Elementary
St. Mary Byzantine School Elementary
St. Mary of the Falls School Elementary
St. Mary School Elementary
St. Michael School Elementary
St. Monica School Elementary
St. Paul Lutheran School Elementary
St. Peter Chanel High School Secondary
St. Raphael Elementary School Elementary
St. Richard School Elementary
St. Rita School Elementary
St. Rocco School Elementary
St. Stanislaus School Elementary
St. Thomas Aquinas School Elementary
Sts Joseph & John Interparochial School Elementary
The Lillian & Betty Ratner School Elementary
Trinity High School Secondary
University School Mixed Grades
Urban Community School Elementary
Villa Angela-St. Joseph High School Secondary
West Park Lutheran School Elementary
Westside Christian Academy Elementary
Yeshiva High School-Jacob Sapirstein Campus Boys Secondary

Montessori Schools

Name Level
Horizon Montessori School Elementary
Montessori School at Holy Rosary Elementary
Parma Montessori & Child Care Center Elementary
Ruffing Montessori School Elementary
South Suburban Montessori Elementary
Villa Montessori Center Elementary
Westshore Montessori School Elementary

Special Education Schools

Name Level
Cleveland Clinic Center for Autism Mixed Grades
Eleanor Gerson High School Secondary
Julie Billiart School Elementary
Lawerence School - Lower Mixed Grades
St. Martin de Porres High School Secondary

Early Childhood Program/Child Care Center

Name Level
Ascension Lutheran Ecc Elementary
Hanna Perkins School Elementary
Hillcrest Kiddie Prep School & Kindergarten Elementary
Le Chaperon Rouge Elementary
Le Chaperon Rouge Elementary
Lewis Little Folks Elementary
Strongsville Montessori Elementary

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades