Name |
Level |
Akron Alternative Academy |
High |
Akron Digital Academy |
Not reported |
Akron Early College High School |
High |
Akron Preparatory School |
Elementary |
Akron Stem High School |
High |
Akros Middle School |
Middle |
Aps Preschool |
Prekindergarten |
Barber Community Learning Center |
Elementary |
Bath Elementary School |
Elementary |
Betty Jane Community Learning Center |
Elementary |
Bridges Learning Center |
Not reported |
Buchtel Community Learning Center |
High |
Cascade Career Prep High School |
High |
Case Community Learning Center |
Elementary |
Colonial Prep Academy |
Not reported |
Coventry Elementary School |
Elementary |
Coventry High School |
High |
Coventry Middle School |
Middle |
Crouse Community Learning Center |
Elementary |
Early Learning Program |
Prekindergarten |
East Community Learning Center |
High |
Edge Academy The |
Elementary |
Ellet High School |
High |
Findley Community Learning Center |
Elementary |
Firestone High School |
High |
Firestone Park Elementary School |
Elementary |
Forest Hill Community Learning Center |
Elementary |
Glover Community Learning Center |
Elementary |
Greater Summit County Early Learning Center |
Elementary |
Harris/Jackson Community Learning Center |
Elementary |
Hatton Clc |
Elementary |
Helen Arnold Community Learning Center |
Elementary |
Hill Community Learning Center |
Elementary |
Hyre Community Learning Center |
Middle |
I Promise School |
Elementary |
Imagine Akron Academy |
Elementary |
Imagine Leadership Academy |
Elementary |
Innes Community Learning Center |
Middle |
Jennings Community Learning Center |
Middle |
Judith A Resnik Community Learning Center |
Elementary |
Kenmore/Garfield High School |
High |
King Elementary School |
Elementary |
Leggett Community Learning Center |
Elementary |
Litchfield Middle School |
Middle |
Main Preparatory Academy |
Elementary |
Manchester High School |
High |
Manchester Middle School |
Middle |
Mason Community Learning Center |
Elementary |
Mcebright Community Learning Center |
Elementary |
Middlebury Academy |
Elementary |
Miller-South Visual Performing Arts |
Middle |
National Inventors Hall of Fame School Center for Stem |
Middle |
Nolley Elementary School |
Elementary |
North High School |
High |
Pfeiffer Elementary School |
Elementary |
Portage Path Community Learning Center |
Elementary |
Reach Center Summit Lake |
Prekindergarten |
Revere Middle School |
Middle |
Rimer Community Learning Center |
Elementary |
Ritzman Community Learning Center |
Elementary |
Robinson Community Learning Center |
Elementary |
Sam Salem Community Learning Center |
Elementary |
Schrop Intermediate School |
Middle |
Schumacher Community Learning Cent |
Elementary |
Seiberling Clc |
Elementary |
Spring Hill Elementary |
Elementary |
Springfield Junior/Senior High School |
High |
Steam Academy of Akron |
Elementary |
Steel Academy |
High |
Summit Academy Akron Elementary School |
Elementary |
Summit Academy Akron Middle School |
Middle |
Towpath Trail High School |
High |
University Academy |
Elementary |
Voris Community Learning Center |
Elementary |
Windemere Clc |
Elementary |
Young Elementary School |
Elementary |