Cuyahoga County OH Schools

Advertisement

Cuyahoga County Ohio Public Schools

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other

Regular Schools

Name Level
Abraham Lincoln School Other/Ungraded
Adlai Stevenson School Other/Ungraded
Adrian Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Albion Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Alfred Benesch Other/Ungraded
Almira Other/Ungraded
Andrew J Rickoff Other/Ungraded
Anton Grdina Other/Ungraded
Apex Academy Other/Ungraded
Arbor Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Artemus Ward Other/Ungraded
Ballard Brady Middle School Other/Ungraded
Barack Obama School Other/Ungraded
Bassett Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Bay High School Other/Ungraded
Bay Middle School Other/Ungraded
Beachwood High School Other/Ungraded
Beachwood Middle School Other/Ungraded
Bedford High School Other/Ungraded
Bella Academy of Excellence Other/Ungraded
Benjamin Franklin Other/Ungraded
Berea-Midpark High School Other/Ungraded
Big Creek Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Birch Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Bluestone Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Bolton Other/Ungraded
Boulevard Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Boulevard Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Brecksville-Broadview Heights High School Other/Ungraded
Brecksville-Broadview Heights Middle School Other/Ungraded
Brook Park Memorial Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Brooklyn Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Brooklyn High School Other/Ungraded
Brooklyn Intermediate School Other/Ungraded
Brookview Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Brush High School Other/Ungraded
Bryden Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Buhrer Other/Ungraded
Butternut Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Caledonia Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Canterbury Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Carylwood Intermediate School Other/Ungraded
Case Other/Ungraded
Central Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Central Primary School Other/Ungraded
Chagrin Falls High School Other/Ungraded
Chagrin Falls Intermediate Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Chagrin Falls Middle School Other/Ungraded
Chambers Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Chapman Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Chardon Hills Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Charles A Mooney School Other/Ungraded
Charles Dickens School Other/Ungraded
Charles W Eliot School Other/Ungraded
Chestnut Intermediate Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Chippewa Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Citizens Academy Other/Ungraded
Clara E Westropp School Other/Ungraded
Clark School Other/Ungraded
Cleveland Academy for Scholarship Technology and Leadership Other/Ungraded
Cleveland Arts and Social Sciences Academy Other/Ungraded
Cleveland Early College High Other/Ungraded
Cleveland Entrepreneurship Preparatory School Other/Ungraded
Cleveland Heights High School Other/Ungraded
Cleveland School of Architecture & Design Other/Ungraded
Cleveland School of Arts Lower Campus Other/Ungraded
Cleveland School of Science & Medicine Other/Ungraded
Cleveland School of the Arts High School Other/Ungraded
Collinwood High School Other/Ungraded
Columbus Intermediate School Other/Ungraded
Constellation Schools: Madison Community Elementary Other/Ungraded
Constellation Schools: Old Brooklyn Community Elementary Other/Ungraded
Constellation Schools: Old Brooklyn Community Middle Other/Ungraded
Constellation Schools: Parma Community Other/Ungraded
Constellation Schools: Puritas Community Elementary Other/Ungraded
Constellation Schools: Puritas Community Middle Other/Ungraded
Constellation Schools: Stockyard Community Elementary Other/Ungraded
Constellation Schools: Westpark Community Elementary Other/Ungraded
Constellation Schools: Westpark Community Middle Other/Ungraded
Constellation Schools: Westside Community School of the Arts Other/Ungraded
Cuyahoga Hts Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Cuyahoga Hts High School Other/Ungraded
Cuyahoga Hts Middle School Other/Ungraded
Daniel E Morgan School Other/Ungraded
Denison Other/Ungraded
Dentzler Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Design Lab @ Health Careers Other/Ungraded
Dorothy E Lewis Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Douglas Macarthur Other/Ungraded
Dover Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Dover Intermediate School Other/Ungraded
East Clark Other/Ungraded
East Technical High School Other/Ungraded
Elmwood Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Emerson Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Euclid Central Middle School Other/Ungraded
Euclid High School Other/Ungraded
Fairfax Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Fairmount Early Childhood Center Other/Ungraded
Fairview High School Other/Ungraded
Falls-Lenox Primary Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Fernway Elementary School Other/Ungraded
First Step Preschool and Daycare Other/Ungraded
Forest Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Franklin D. Roosevelt Other/Ungraded
Fullerton School Other/Ungraded
Garfield Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Garfield Heights High School Other/Ungraded
Garfield Heights Middle School Other/Ungraded
Garfield Middle School Other/Ungraded
Garrett Morgan Schl of Science School Other/Ungraded
Gates Mills Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Gearity Professional Development School Other/Ungraded
George Washington Carver Other/Ungraded
Gilles-Sweet Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Ginn Academy Other/Ungraded
Glendale Primary School Other/Ungraded
Glenville High School Other/Ungraded
Goldwood Primary Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Grace L Roxbury Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Grant Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Green Inspiration Academy Other/Ungraded
Green Valley Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Greenbriar Middle School Other/Ungraded
Greenview Upper Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Grindstone Elementary School Other/Ungraded
H Barbara Booker Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Hannah Gibbons-Nottingham Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Harding Middle School Other/Ungraded
Harrison Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Harvard Avenue Performance Academy Other/Ungraded
Harvey Rice Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Hayes Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Heritage Middle School Other/Ungraded
Heskett Middle School Other/Ungraded
Highland Drive Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Hilliard Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Hillside Middle School Other/Ungraded
Hilltop Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Hilton Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Holly Lane Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Hope Academy Northcoast Other/Ungraded
Hope Academy Northwest Campus Other/Ungraded
Horace Mann Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Horizon Science Acad Cleveland Other/Ungraded
Horizon Science Academy Denison Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Horizon Science Academy-Cleveland Middle School Other/Ungraded
Horizon Science Academy-Denison Middle School Other/Ungraded
Independence High School Other/Ungraded
Independence Middle School Other/Ungraded
Independence Primary School Other/Ungraded
Intergenerational School The Other/Ungraded
Invictus High School Other/Ungraded
Iowa-Maple Elementary School Other/Ungraded
J.F. Kennedy School Other/Ungraded
James Ford Rhodes High School Other/Ungraded
Jane Addams Business Careers High School Other/Ungraded
John Adams High School Other/Ungraded
John F Kennedy High School Other/Ungraded
John Marshall High School Other/Ungraded
John Muir Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Joseph M Gallagher School Other/Ungraded
Kenneth W Clement Other/Ungraded
Kensington Intermediate Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Kinsner Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Lake Erie International High School Other/Ungraded
Lakewood City Academy Other/Ungraded
Lakewood High School Other/Ungraded
Lander Elementary Other/Ungraded
Lee Burneson Middle School Other/Ungraded
Lewis F Mayer Middle School Other/Ungraded
Life Skills of Northeast Ohio Other/Ungraded
Lincoln Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Lincoln Preparatory Academy Other/Ungraded
Lincoln-West High School Other/Ungraded
Lomond Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Louis Agassiz School Other/Ungraded
Louisa May Alcott Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Luis Munoz Marin School Other/Ungraded
Luther E Ball (Chjcf) Other/Ungraded
Maple Heights High School Other/Ungraded
Maple Intermediate Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Maple Leaf Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Marion C Seltzer Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Marion-Sterling Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Martin Luther King Jr. Campus Other/Ungraded
Mary B Martin School Other/Ungraded
Mary M Bethune Other/Ungraded
Max S Hayes High School Other/Ungraded
Mayfair Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Mayfield Center Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Mayfield High School Other/Ungraded
Mayfield Middle School Other/Ungraded
Mayfield Preschool Other/Ungraded
Mc^2 Stem High School Other/Ungraded
McKinley School Other/Ungraded
Memorial Junior High School Other/Ungraded
Memorial School Other/Ungraded
Menlo Park Academy Other/Ungraded
Mercer Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Michael R. White Other/Ungraded
Middleburg Heights Junior High Other/Ungraded
Miles Park School Other/Ungraded
Miles School Other/Ungraded
Milkovich Middle School Other/Ungraded
Millridge Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Monticello Middle School Other/Ungraded
Moreland Hills Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Mound Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Muraski Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Nathan Hale School Other/Ungraded
New Day Academy Boarding & Day School Other/Ungraded
Newton D Baker School Other/Ungraded
Noble Academy-Cleveland Other/Ungraded
Noble Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Normandy Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Normandy High School Other/Ungraded
North Olmsted High School Other/Ungraded
North Olmsted Middle School Other/Ungraded
North Royalton High School Other/Ungraded
North Royalton Middle School Other/Ungraded
Ohio Connections Academy, Inc Other/Ungraded
Oliver H Perry Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Olmsted Falls Early Childhood Center Other/Ungraded
Olmsted Falls High School Other/Ungraded
Olmsted Falls Intermediate Building Other/Ungraded
Olmsted Falls Middle School Other/Ungraded
Onaway Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Orange High School Other/Ungraded
Orange, Inclusive Preschool Other/Ungraded
Orchard Middle School Other/Ungraded
Orchard School Other/Ungraded
Oxford Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Parkside Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Parkview Early Education Center Other/Ungraded
Parma High School Other/Ungraded
Parma Park Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Patrick Henry School Other/Ungraded
Paul L Dunbar Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Pine School Other/Ungraded
Pinnacle Academy Other/Ungraded
Pleasant Valley Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Promise Academy Other/Ungraded
Renwood Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Richmond Heights Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Richmond Heights High School Other/Ungraded
Ridge-Brook Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Riverside School Other/Ungraded
Robert H Jamison School Other/Ungraded
Robinson G Jones Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Rocky River High School Other/Ungraded
Rocky River Middle School Other/Ungraded
Roosevelt Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Rowland Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Roxboro Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Roxboro Middle School Other/Ungraded
Royal View Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Scranton School Other/Ungraded
Shaker Hts High School Other/Ungraded
Shaker Hts Middle School Other/Ungraded
Shaw High School Other/Ungraded
Shiloh Middle School Other/Ungraded
Shoreview Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Solon High School Other/Ungraded
Solon Middle School Other/Ungraded
Spruce Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Strongsville High School Other/Ungraded
Strongsville Middle School Other/Ungraded
Successtech Academy School Other/Ungraded
Sunbeam Other/Ungraded
Sunview Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Superior Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Surrarrer Elementary School Other/Ungraded
The Capella Institute Other/Ungraded
The School of One Other/Ungraded
Thoreau Park Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Tremont Montessori School Other/Ungraded
Valley Forge High School Other/Ungraded
Valley View Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Valley Vista Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Village Preparatory School Other/Ungraded
Wade Park Other/Ungraded
Walton School Other/Ungraded
Warner Girls Leadership Academy Other/Ungraded
Warrensville Heights High School Other/Ungraded
Warrensville Heights Middle School Other/Ungraded
Washington Park Community School Other/Ungraded
Waverly Elementary School Other/Ungraded
West Preparatory Academy Other/Ungraded
Westerly Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Westlake High School Other/Ungraded
Whitney Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Whitney Young School Other/Ungraded
Wilbur Wright School Other/Ungraded
William C Bryant Elementary School Other/Ungraded
William Foster Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Willow School Other/Ungraded
Wings Academy 1 Other/Ungraded
Wings Academy 2 Other/Ungraded
Woodbury Elementary School Other/Ungraded

Special Education Schools

Name Level
Arthur Road Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Summit Academy Community School-Parma Other/Ungraded

Vocational Schools

Name Level
Cuyahoga Valley Career Center Other/Ungraded
Polaris Career Center Other/Ungraded

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Advertisement

Cuyahoga County Ohio Private Schools

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Regular Schools

Name Level
Academy of St. Adalbert Elementary
Al Ihsan School Mixed Grades
Archbishop Lyke-St. Timothy Campus Elementary
Assumption Academy Elementary
Bethany Lutheran School Elementary
Bethel Christian Academy Elementary
Bethlehem Christian Academy Elementary
Cleveland Central Catholic High School Secondary
Communion of Saints School Elementary
Fuchs Mizrachi School Mixed Grades
Gesu Elementary School Elementary
Gilmour Academy Mixed Grades
Gross Schechter Day School Elementary
Hathaway Brown School Mixed Grades
Hebrew Academy of Cleveland Elementary
Holy Family School Elementary
Holy Name Elementary Elementary
Holy Name High School Secondary
Joseph and Florence Mandel Jewish Day School Elementary
Lakewood Catholic Academy Elementary
Lakewood Lutheran School Elementary
Le Chaperon Rouge Elementary Elementary
Lutheran High School East Secondary
Lutheran High West Secondary
Magnificat High School Secondary
Messiah Lutheran School Elementary
Metro Catholic School Elementary
Our Lady of Angels School Elementary
Our Lady of Mount Carmel Elementary
Padua Franciscan High School Secondary
Parma Heights Christian Academy Elementary
Ramah Junior Academy Elementary
Royal Redeemer Lutheran School Elementary
Ss Agatha - Aloysius School Elementary
Ss Robert & William Catholic School Elementary
St. Adalbert Catholic School Elementary
St. Albert the Great School Elementary
St. Angela Merici Elementary School Elementary
St. Brendan Catholic School Elementary
St. Bridget of Kildare School Elementary
St. Christopher School Elementary
St. Dominic School Elementary
St. Edward High School Secondary
St. Francis of Assisi School Elementary
St. Francis School Elementary
St. Ignatius High School Secondary
St. Jerome Elementary School Elementary
St. John Nottingham Lutheran School Elementary
St. Joseph Academy Secondary
St. Leo the Great Elementary School Elementary
St. Martin de Porres High School Secondary
St. Mary Byzantine School Elementary
St. Mary of the Falls School Elementary
St. Mary School Elementary
St. Paul Lutheran School Elementary
St. Raphael Elementary School Elementary
St. Rita School Elementary
St. Rocco School Elementary
St. Stanislaus School Elementary
St. Thomas Aquinas School Elementary
The Lillian & Betty Ratner School Elementary
Trinity High School Secondary
University School Mixed Grades
West Park Lutheran School Elementary
Westside Christian Academy Mixed Grades

Montessori Schools

Name Level
Cleveland Montessori Elementary
Horizon Montessori School Elementary
Ruffing Montessori School Elementary
South Suburban Montessori Elementary
Westshore Montessori School Elementary

Special Education Schools

Name Level
Julie Billiart School Elementary
Lawerence School - Lower Mixed Grades

Alternative/Other Schools

Name Level
Hanna Perkins School Elementary
Lewis Little Folks Elementary
Our Lady of the Lake School Elementary

Early Childhood Program/Child Care Center

Name Level
Le Chaperon Rouge Elementary
Parma Montessori School Elementary Elementary
Strongsville Montessori Elementary

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Advertisement