Franklin County OH Schools

Advertisement

Franklin County Ohio Public Schools

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other

Regular Schools

Name Level
A+ Arts Academy Other/Ungraded
Albert Chapman Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Alpine Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Alton Darby Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Alton Hall Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Ann Simpson Davis Middle School Other/Ungraded
Annehurst Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Arts & College Preparatory Academy Other/Ungraded
Arts Impact Middle School (Aims) Other/Ungraded
Asbury Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Avalon Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Avery Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Avondale Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Baldwin Road Junior High School Other/Ungraded
Barrington Road Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Beacon Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Beechcroft High School Other/Ungraded
Beechwood Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Berwick Alternative K-8 School Other/Ungraded
Bexley High School Other/Ungraded
Bexley Middle School Other/Ungraded
Binns Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Blacklick Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Blendon Middle School Other/Ungraded
Bluffsview Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Briggs High School Other/Ungraded
Britton Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Broadleigh Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Brookpark Middle School Other/Ungraded
Brookside Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Brown Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Buckeye Middle School Other/Ungraded
Buckeye Woods Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Burroughs Elementary School Other/Ungraded
C Ray Williams Early Childhood Center Other/Ungraded
Canal Winchester High School Other/Ungraded
Canal Winchester Middle School Other/Ungraded
Cassady Alternative Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Cassingham Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Cedarwood Alternative Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Centennial High School Other/Ungraded
Central Crossing High School Other/Ungraded
Cesar Chavez College Preparatory School Other/Ungraded
Champion Middle School Other/Ungraded
Chapelfield Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Charles School at Ohio Dominican University Other/Ungraded
Cherrington Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Clinton Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Colonial Hills Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Columbus Africentric Early College Other/Ungraded
Columbus Africentric Early College Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Columbus Alternative High School Other/Ungraded
Columbus Arts & Technology Academy Other/Ungraded
Columbus Collegiate Academy Other/Ungraded
Columbus Humanities Arts and Technology Academy Other/Ungraded
Columbus Preparatory Academy Other/Ungraded
Columbus Preparatory and Fitness Academy Other/Ungraded
Columbus Spanish Immersion K-6 School Other/Ungraded
Como Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Cornerstone Academy Community School Other/Ungraded
Cranbrook Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Daniel Wright Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Darby Creek Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Darby Woods Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Darbydale Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Devonshire Alternative Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Dominion Middle School Other/Ungraded
Dublin Coffman High School Other/Ungraded
Dublin Scioto High School Other/Ungraded
Dunloe Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Duxberry Park Alternative Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Eakin Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Early College Academy Other/Ungraded
East Bridge Academy of Excellence Other/Ungraded
East Columbus Elementary School Other/Ungraded
East High School Other/Ungraded
East Linden Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Eastgate Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Easthaven Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Eastmoor Academy Other/Ungraded
Ecole Kenwood French Immersion Other/Ungraded
Edison Intermediate Other/Ungraded
Educational Academy for Boys & Girls Other/Ungraded
Electronic Classroom of Tomorrow Other/Ungraded
Emerson Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Etna Road Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Evening Street Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Fairmoor Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Fairwood Alternative Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Finland Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Finland Middle School Other/Ungraded
Focus Learning Academy of Northern Columbus Other/Ungraded
Focus Learning Academy of Southeastern Columbus Other/Ungraded
Focus Learning Academy of Southwest Columbus Other/Ungraded
Forest Park Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Fort Hayes Arts and Academic Hs Other/Ungraded
Franklin Heights High School Other/Ungraded
Franklin Woods Intermediate School Other/Ungraded
French Run Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Gables Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Gahanna East Middle School Other/Ungraded
Gahanna South Middle School Other/Ungraded
Gahanna West Middle School Other/Ungraded
Galloway Ridge Intermediate School Other/Ungraded
Georgian Heights Alt Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Glendening Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Goshen Lane Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Graham School The Other/Ungraded
Granby Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Grandview Heights High School Other/Ungraded
Great Western Academy Other/Ungraded
Greensview Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Griffith Thomas Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Grove City High School Other/Ungraded
Groveport Community School Other/Ungraded
Groveport Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Groveport Madison High School Other/Ungraded
Groveport Madison Middle School Central Other/Ungraded
Groveport Madison Middle School North Other/Ungraded
Groveport Madison Middle School South Other/Ungraded
Hamilton Alternative Academy Other/Ungraded
Hamilton Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Hamilton Intermediate School Other/Ungraded
Hamilton Middle School Other/Ungraded
Hamilton Stem Academy (K-6) Other/Ungraded
Hamilton Township High School Other/Ungraded
Hanby Building Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Hannah J Ashton Middle School Other/Ungraded
Harrisburg Pike Community School Other/Ungraded
Hastings Middle School Other/Ungraded
Hawthorne Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Hayes Intermediate School Other/Ungraded
Henry Karrer Middle School Other/Ungraded
Herbert Mills Elementary School Other/Ungraded
High Point Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Highland Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Highland Park Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Hilliard Bradley High School Other/Ungraded
Hilliard City School District Preschool Other/Ungraded
Hilliard Crossing Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Hilliard Darby High School Other/Ungraded
Hilliard Davidson High School Other/Ungraded
Hilliard Heritage Middle School Other/Ungraded
Hilliard Horizon Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Hilliard Memorial Middle School Other/Ungraded
Hilliard Station Sixth Grade Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Hilliard Tharp Sixth Grade Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Hilliard Weaver Middle School Other/Ungraded
Hilltonia Middle School Other/Ungraded
Hoffman Trails Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Holt Crossing Intermediate School Other/Ungraded
Horizon Science Academy Columbus Other/Ungraded
Horizon Science Academy Columbus Middle School Other/Ungraded
Horizon Science Academy Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Hubbard Mastery School Other/Ungraded
Huber Ridge Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Huy/A.G. Bell Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Independence High School Other/Ungraded
Indian Run Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Indian Springs Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Indian Trail Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Indianola Informal K-8 School Other/Ungraded
Innis Elementary School Other/Ungraded
International Acad of Columbus Other/Ungraded
J W Reason Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Jackson Middle School Other/Ungraded
James A Harmon Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Jc Sommer Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Jefferson Elementary School Other/Ungraded
John Sells Middle School Other/Ungraded
Johnson Park Middle School Other/Ungraded
Jones Middle School Other/Ungraded
Kae Avenue Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Kilbourne Middle School Other/Ungraded
Kipp Columbus Other/Ungraded
Larson Middle School Other/Ungraded
Leawood Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Liberty Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Liberty Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Licking Heights West Other/Ungraded
Life Skills Center of Columbus North Other/Ungraded
Life Skills Center of Columbus Southeast Other/Ungraded
Lincoln Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Lincoln High School Other/Ungraded
Lincoln Park Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Lindbergh Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Linden Stem Academy (K-6) Other/Ungraded
Linden-McKinley Stem Academy Other/Ungraded
Livingston Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Madison Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Maize Road Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Marion-Franklin High School Other/Ungraded
Mark Twain Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Mary Emma Bailey Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Maryland Elementary School Other/Ungraded
McCord Middle School Other/Ungraded
Mcvay Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Medina Middle School Other/Ungraded
Midnimo Cross Cultural Community School Other/Ungraded
Mifflin Alternative Middle School Other/Ungraded
Mifflin High School Other/Ungraded
Millennium Community School Other/Ungraded
Moler Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Monterey Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Montrose Elementary School Other/Ungraded
New Albany Early Learning Center Other/Ungraded
New Albany High School Other/Ungraded
New Albany Middle School Other/Ungraded
New Albany Primary School Other/Ungraded
Noble Academy-Columbus Other/Ungraded
North Linden Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Northland High School Other/Ungraded
Northland Preparatory and Fitness Academy Other/Ungraded
Northtowne Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Norton Middle School Other/Ungraded
Norwich Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Oakland Park Alternative Elementary Other/Ungraded
Oakmont Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Ohio Avenue Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Olde Orchard Alt Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Olde Sawmill Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Park Street Intermediate School Other/Ungraded
Parkmoor Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Parsons Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Performance Academy Eastland Other/Ungraded
Phoenix Middle School Other/Ungraded
Pleasant View Middle School Other/Ungraded
Pointview Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Prairie Lincoln Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Prairie Norton Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Renaissance Academy Other/Ungraded
Richard Avenue Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Ridgeview Middle School Other/Ungraded
Ridgewood Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Riverside Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Rose Hill Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Rosemore Middle School Other/Ungraded
Royal Manor Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Salem Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Scioto Darby Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Scottish Corners Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Scottwood Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Sedalia Elementary Other/Ungraded
Shady Lane Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Sherwood Middle School Other/Ungraded
Siebert Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Slate Hill Elementary School Other/Ungraded
South High School Other/Ungraded
South Mifflin Stem Academy (K-6) Other/Ungraded
South Scioto Academy Other/Ungraded
South-Western Preschool Center Other/Ungraded
Southwood Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Starling Pk-8 Other/Ungraded
Stevenson Elementary Other/Ungraded
Stewart Alternative Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Stiles Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Sullivant Avenue Community School Other/Ungraded
Sullivant Elementary School Other/Ungraded
The Bostic Head Start Center Other/Ungraded
Thomas Worthington High School Other/Ungraded
Tremont Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Trevitt Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Upper Arlington High School Other/Ungraded
Valley Forge Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Valleyview Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Virtual Community School of Ohio Other/Ungraded
Waggoner Road Junior High Other/Ungraded
Waggoner Road Middle School Other/Ungraded
Walnut Ridge High School Other/Ungraded
Walnut Springs Middle School Other/Ungraded
Washington Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Watkins Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Wedgewood Middle School Other/Ungraded
Weinland Park Elementary School Other/Ungraded
West Broad Elementary School Other/Ungraded
West Franklin Elementary School Other/Ungraded
West High School Other/Ungraded
West Mound Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Westerville-South High School Other/Ungraded
Westgate Alternative Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Westland High School Other/Ungraded
Westmoor Middle School Other/Ungraded
Westside Academy Other/Ungraded
Whetstone High School Other/Ungraded
Whitehall Preparatory and Fitness Academy Other/Ungraded
Whitehall Yearling High School Other/Ungraded
Whittier Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Wilder Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Wilson Hill Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Winchester Trail Elementary Other/Ungraded
Windermere Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Windsor Stem Academy (K-6) Other/Ungraded
Winterset Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Woodcrest Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Woodward Park Middle School Other/Ungraded
Worthington Estates Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Worthington Hills Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Worthington Kilbourne High School Other/Ungraded
Worthington Park Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Worthingway Middle School Other/Ungraded
Wyandot Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Yorktown Middle School Other/Ungraded
Youthbuild Columbus Community Other/Ungraded
Zenith Academy Other/Ungraded

Special Education Schools

Name Level
Beatty Park Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Colerain Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Columbus Scioto 6-12 Other/Ungraded
Oakstone Community School Other/Ungraded
Ohio School for the Deaf Other/Ungraded
Ohio School for the Deaf Other/Ungraded
Ohio School for the Deaf Other/Ungraded
Special Education Center Other/Ungraded
State School for the Blind Other/Ungraded
State School for the Blind Other/Ungraded
Summit Academy Community School-Columbus Other/Ungraded
Summit Academy Middle School - Columbus Other/Ungraded
Summit Academy Transition High School-Columbus Other/Ungraded
Sutter Park Elementary School Other/Ungraded

Vocational Schools

Name Level
Columbus Downtown High School Other/Ungraded
Eastland Career Center Other/Ungraded
Fort Hayes Career Center Other/Ungraded
South-Western Career Academy Other/Ungraded

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Advertisement

Franklin County Ohio Private Schools

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Regular Schools

Name Level
All Saints Academy Elementary
Bishop Hartley High School Secondary
Bishop Ready High School Secondary
Bishop Watterson High School Secondary
Brice Christian Academy Elementary
Calumet Christian School Elementary
Central College Christian Academy Elementary
Columbus Adventist Academy Elementary
Columbus School for Girls Mixed Grades
Columbus Torah Academy Mixed Grades
Cypress Christian School Elementary
Gahanna Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Gloria S Friend Christian Academy Elementary
Harambee Christian School Elementary
Harvest Preparatory School Mixed Grades
Holy Spirit School Elementary
Immaculate Conception School Elementary
Madison Christian School Mixed Grades
Mansion Day School Elementary
New Beginnings Christian School Elementary
Northside Christian School Mixed Grades
Our Lady of Peace School Elementary
Our Lady of Perpetual Help School Elementary
Shepherd Christian School Elementary
St. Agatha School Elementary
St. Andrew Elementary School Elementary
St. Anthony School Elementary
St. Cecilia Elementary School Elementary
St. Francis de Sales High School Secondary
St. Mary Magdalene School Elementary
St. Matthew School Elementary
St. Matthias School Elementary
St. Michael School Elementary
St. Pauls Lutheran School Elementary
St. Pius X School Elementary
St. Timothy School Elementary
Sunrise Academy Elementary
The Columbus Jewish Day School Elementary
Tree of Life Christian Schools Mixed Grades
Worthington Adventist Academy Elementary

Montessori Schools

Name Level
Columbus Montessori Education Center Elementary
Educare Montessori Elementary
Montessori Children's House Elementary
New Albany Montessori School Elementary
Northside Montessori School Elementary

Special Program Emphasis

Name Level
Grove City Christian School Mixed Grades
St. Charles Preparatory School Secondary

Special Education Schools

Name Level
Bonner Academy Elementary
Marburn Academy Mixed Grades
St. Vincent Family Centers Elementary Elementary

Alternative/Other Schools

Name Level
Jolly Tots Too! Elementary
Joyland Preschool/Childcare Elementary
Linworth Childrens Center Elementary
Our Lady of Bethlehem School & Childcare Elementary
Prep Academy Schools - Dublin Elementary

Early Childhood Program/Child Care Center

Name Level
The Goddard School in Grove City Elementary
The Goddard School-Reynoldsburg Elementary
The Oxford School of Dublin Elementary

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Advertisement