Franklin County OH Schools

Advertisement

Franklin County Ohio Public Schools

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other

Regular Schools

Name Level
A+ Arts Academy Primary
Academy of Columbus Other/Ungraded
Albert Chapman Elementary School Primary
Alpine Elementary School Primary
Alton Darby Elementary School Primary
Alton Hall Elementary School Primary
Ann Simpson Davis Middle School Middle
Annehurst Elementary School Primary
Arlington Park Elementary School Primary
Arts & College Preparatory Academy High
Arts Impact Middle School (Aims) Middle
Asbury Elementary School Primary
Avalon Elementary School Primary
Avery Elementary School Primary
Avondale Elementary School Primary
Baldwin Road Junior High School Middle
Barrington Road Elementary School Primary
Beacon Elementary School Primary
Beechcroft High School High
Beechwood Elementary School Primary
Berwick Alternative K-8 School Primary
Bexley High School High
Bexley Middle School Middle
Binns Elementary School Primary
Blacklick Elementary School Primary
Blendon Middle School Middle
Bluffsview Elementary School Primary
Briggs High School High
Britton Elementary School Primary
Broadleigh Elementary School Primary
Brookhaven High School High
Brookpark Middle School Middle
Brookside Elementary School Primary
Brown Elementary School Primary
Buckeye Middle School Middle
Buckeye Woods Elementary School Primary
Burroughs Elementary School Primary
C Ray Williams Early Childhood Center Primary
C.M. Grant Leadership Academy Primary
Canal Winchester High School High
Canal Winchester Middle School Middle
Cassady Alternative Elementary School Primary
Cassingham Elementary School Primary
Cedarwood Alternative Elementary School @ Stockbri Primary
Centennial High School High
Central Crossing High School High
Cesar Chavez College Preparatory School Primary
Champion Middle School Middle
Chapelfield Elementary School Primary
Charles School at Ohio Dominican University High
Cherrington Elementary School Primary
Clinton Elementary School Primary
Colerain Elementary School Primary
Colonial Hills Elementary School Primary
Columbus Africentric Early College Other/Ungraded
Columbus Africentric Early College Elementary Scho Primary
Columbus Alternative High School High
Columbus Arts & Technology Academy Other/Ungraded
Columbus Bilingual Academy Primary
Columbus Collegiate Academy Middle
Columbus Global Academy Other/Ungraded
Columbus Humanities Arts and Technology Academy Primary
Columbus Preparatory Academy Primary
Columbus Preparatory and Fitness Academy Primary
Columbus Spanish Immersion K-8 School Primary
Como Elementary School Primary
Cornerstone Academy Community Primary
Cranbrook Elementary School Primary
Crittenton Community School Other/Ungraded
Daniel Wright Elementary School Primary
Darby Creek Elementary School Primary
Darby Woods Elementary School Primary
Darbydale Elementary School Primary
Devonshire Alternative Elementary School Primary
Dominion Middle School Middle
Dublin Coffman High School High
Dublin Scioto High School High
Dunloe Elementary School Primary
Duxberry Park Alternative Elementary School Primary
Eakin Elementary School Primary
Early College Academy High
East Columbus Elementary School Primary
East Franklin Elementary School Primary
East High School High
East Linden Elementary School Primary
Eastgate Elementary School Primary
Easthaven Elementary School Primary
Eastmoor Academy High
Ecole Kenwood Alternative K-8 School Primary
Educational Academy at Linden Other/Ungraded
Educational Academy for Boys & Girls Primary
Electronic Classroom of Tomorrow Other/Ungraded
Emerson Elementary School Primary
Etna Road Elementary School Primary
Evening Street Elementary School Primary
Fairmoor Elementary School Primary
Fairwood Alternative Elementary School Primary
Fci Academy Other/Ungraded
Fifth Avenue International K-8 School Primary
Finland Elementary School Primary
Finland Middle School Middle
Focus Learning Academy of Northern Columbus Primary
Focus Learning Academy of Southeastern Columbus High
Focus Learning Academy of Southwest Columbus High
Forest Park Elementary School Primary
Fort Hayes Arts and Academic Hs High
Franklin Heights High School High
Franklin Woods Intermediate School Middle
French Run Elementary School Primary
Gables Elementary School Primary
Gahanna East Middle School Middle
Gahanna South Middle School Middle
Gahanna West Middle School Middle
Galloway Ridge Intermediate School Middle
Georgian Heights Alt Elementary School Primary
Glendening Elementary School Primary
Goshen Lane Elementary School Primary
Graham School The High
Granby Elementary School Primary
Grandview Heights High School High
Great Western Academy Primary
Greensview Elementary School Primary
Griffith Thomas Elementary School Primary
Grove City High School High
Groveport Community School Primary
Groveport Elementary School Primary
Groveport Madison High School High
Groveport Madison Middle School Central Middle
Groveport Madison Middle School North Middle
Groveport Madison Middle School South Middle
Hamilton Alternative Academy High
Hamilton Elementary School Primary
Hamilton Intermediate School Middle
Hamilton Middle School Middle
Hamilton Stem Academy (K-6) Primary
Hamilton Township High School High
Hanby Building Elementary School Primary
Hannah J Ashton Middle School Middle
Harrisburg Pike Community School Primary
Hastings Middle School Middle
Hawthorne Elementary School Primary
Hayes Intermediate School Middle
Henry Karrer Middle School Middle
Herbert Mills Elementary School Primary
High Point Elementary School Primary
Highland Elementary School Primary
Highland Park Elementary School Primary
Hilliard Bradley High School High
Hilliard City School District Preschool Primary
Hilliard Crossing Elementary School Primary
Hilliard Darby High School High
Hilliard Davidson High School High
Hilliard Heritage Middle School Middle
Hilliard Horizon Elementary School Primary
Hilliard Memorial Middle School Middle
Hilliard Station Sixth Grade Elementary School Middle
Hilliard Tharp Sixth Grade Elementary School Middle
Hilliard Weaver Middle School Middle
Hilltonia Middle School Middle
Hoffman Trails Elementary School Primary
Holt Crossing Intermediate School Middle
Horizon Science Academy Columbus High
Horizon Science Academy Columbus Middle School Middle
Horizon Science Academy Elementary School Primary
Huber Ridge Elementary School Primary
Huy Elementary School Primary
Independence High School High
Indian Run Elementary School Primary
Indian Springs Elementary School Primary
Indian Trail Elementary School Primary
Indianola Informal K-8 School Primary
Innis Elementary School Primary
International Acad of Columbus Primary
J W Reason Elementary School Primary
Jackson Middle School Middle
James A Harmon Elementary School Primary
Jc Sommer Elementary School Primary
Jefferson Elementary School Primary
John Sells Middle School Middle
Johnson Park Middle School Middle
Jones Middle School Middle
K-1 Elementary School Primary
Kae Avenue Elementary School Primary
Kilbourne Middle School Middle
Kipp: Journey Academy Middle
Larry Larson Middle School Middle
Leawood Elementary School Primary
Liberty Elementary School Primary
Liberty Elementary School Primary
Licking Heights West Primary
Life Skills Center of Columbus North High
Life Skills Center of Columbus Southeast High
Lincoln Elementary School Primary
Lincoln High School High
Lincoln Park Elementary School Primary
Lindbergh Elementary School Primary
Linden Stem Academy (K-6) Primary
Linden-McKinley Stem Academy High
Livingston Elementary School Primary
Madison Elementary School Primary
Maize Road Elementary School Primary
Marion-Franklin High School High
Mark Twain Elementary School Primary
Mary Emma Bailey Elementary School Primary
Maryland Elementary School Primary
Maybury Elementary School Primary
McCord Middle School Middle
Mcvay Elementary School Primary
Medina Middle School Middle
Midnimo Cross Cultural Community School Middle
Mifflin Alternative Middle School Middle
Mifflin High School High
Millennium Community School Primary
Moler Elementary School Primary
Monroe Alternative Middle School Middle
Monterey Elementary School Primary
Montrose Elementary School Primary
New Albany 2-5 Building Primary
New Albany Elementary 2-3 Other/Ungraded
New Albany High School High
New Albany Middle School Middle
Noble Academy-Columbus Primary
North Franklin Elementary School Primary
North Linden Elementary School Primary
Northland High School High
Northland Preparatory and Fitness Academy Primary
Northtowne Elementary School Primary
Norton Middle School Middle
Norwich Elementary School Primary
Oakland Park Alternative Elementary Primary
Oakmont Elementary School Primary
Ohio Avenue Elementary School Primary
Olde Orchard Alt Elementary School Primary
Olde Sawmill Elementary School Primary
Park Street Intermediate School Middle
Parkmoor Elementary School Primary
Parsons Elementary School Primary
Performance Academy Eastland Primary
Phoenix Middle School Middle
Pleasant View Middle School Middle
Pointview Elementary School Primary
Prairie Lincoln Elementary School Primary
Prairie Norton Elementary School Primary
Premier Academy of Ohio High
Pschtecin Public School Other/Ungraded
Renaissance Academy Primary
Richard Avenue Elementary School Primary
Ridgeview Middle School Middle
Ridgewood Elementary School Primary
Riverside Elementary School Primary
Robert Louis Stevenson Elementary School Primary
Rose Hill Elementary School Primary
Rosemore Middle School Middle
Royal Manor Elementary School Primary
Salem Elementary School Primary
Scholarts Preparatory and Career Center for Childr Other/Ungraded
Scioto Darby Elementary School Primary
Scottish Corners Elementary School Primary
Scottwood Elementary School Primary
Sedalia Elementary Primary
Shady Lane Elementary School Primary
Sherwood Middle School Middle
Siebert Elementary School Primary
Slate Hill Elementary School Primary
South High School High
South Mifflin Stem Academy (K-6) Primary
South Scioto Academy Primary
South-Western Preschool Center Primary
Southwood Elementary School Primary
Starling K-8 Primary
Starling Middle School Other/Ungraded
Stewart Alternative Elementary School @ Beck Es Primary
Stiles Elementary School Primary
Sullivant Avenue Community School Primary
Sullivant Elementary School Primary
Sutter Park Elementary School Primary
The Bostic Head Start Center Primary
Thomas A Edison Intermediate School Middle
Thomas Worthington High School High
Tremont Elementary School Primary
Trevitt Elementary School Primary
Upper Arlington High School High
Valley Forge Elementary School Primary
Valleyview Elementary School Primary
Virtual Community School of Ohio Other/Ungraded
Waggoner Road Junior High Middle
Waggoner Road Middle School Middle
Walnut Ridge High School High
Walnut Springs Middle School Middle
Washington Elementary School Primary
Watkins Elementary School Primary
Wedgewood Middle School Middle
Weinland Park Elementary School Primary
West Broad Elementary School Primary
West Franklin Elementary School Primary
West High School High
West Mound Elementary School Primary
Westerville-South High School High
Westgate Alternative Elementary School Primary
Westland High School High
Westmoor Middle School Middle
Westside Academy Primary
Whetstone High School High
Whitehall Preparatory and Fitness Academy Primary
Whitehall Yearling High School High
Whittier Elementary School Primary
Wilder Elementary School Primary
Wilson Hill Elementary School Primary
Winchester Trail Elementary School Primary
Windermere Elementary School Primary
Windsor Stem Acadmey (K-6) Primary
Winterset Elementary School Primary
Woodcrest Elementary School Primary
Woodward Park Middle School Middle
World Collegiate Preparatory School Other/Ungraded
Worthington Estates Elementary School Primary
Worthington Hills Elementary School Primary
Worthington Kilbourne High School High
Worthington Park Elementary School Primary
Worthingway Middle School Middle
Wyandot Elementary School Primary
Yorktown Middle School Middle
Youthbuild Columbus Community Other/Ungraded
Zenith Academy Other/Ungraded

Special Education Schools

Name Level
Beatty Park Elementary School Primary
Clearbrook Middle School Other/Ungraded
Columbus Scioto 6-12 Other/Ungraded
Oakstone Community School Other/Ungraded
Ohio School for the Deaf High
Ohio School for the Deaf Primary
Ohio School for the Deaf Middle
Special Education Center Other/Ungraded
State School for the Blind High
State School for the Blind Primary
Summit Academy Community School-Columbus Primary
Summit Academy Middle School - Columbus Middle
Summit Academy Transition High School-Columbus High

Vocational Schools

Name Level
Columbus Downtown High School High
Eastland Career Center High
Fort Hayes Career Center High
South-Western Career Academy High

Other/Alternative Schools

Name Level
Gahanna Community School Other/Ungraded

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Advertisement

Franklin County Ohio Private Schools

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Regular Schools

Name Level
All Saints Academy Elementary
Beautiful Savior Evangelical Lutheran Elem School Elementary
Bishop Hartley High School Secondary
Bishop Ready High School Secondary
Bishop Watterson High School Secondary
Brice Christian Academy Elem Elementary
Calumet Christian School Elementary
Central College Christian Academy Elementary
Clintonville Academy Elementary
Columbus Adventist Academy Elementary
Columbus School for Girls Mixed Grades
Columbus Torah Academy Mixed Grades
Cypress Christian School Elementary
Ecole Francaise Elementary
Gloria S Friend Christian Academy Elementary
Grace Christian School Elementary
Grove City Christian School Mixed Grades
Harambee Christian School Elementary
Harvest Preparatory School Mixed Grades
Holy Spirit School Elementary
Immaculate Conception School Elementary
Madison Christian School Mixed Grades
Mansion Day School Elementary
New Beginnings Christian School Elementary
Northside Christian School Mixed Grades
Our Lady of Peace School Elementary
Our Lady of Perpetual Help School Elementary
Shepherd Christian School Elementary
Southeast Christian Academy Elementary
St. Agatha School Elementary
St. Andrew Elementary School Elementary
St. Anthony School Elementary
St. Brendan School Elementary
St. Brigid of Kildare Elementary School Elementary
St. Catharine School Elementary
St. Cecilia Elementary School Elementary
St. Charles Preparatory School Secondary
St. Francis de Sales High School Secondary
St. James the Less School Elementary
St. Mary Magdalene School Elementary
St. Mary School Elementary
St. Matthew School Elementary
St. Matthias School Elementary
St. Michael School Elementary
St. Pauls Lutheran School Elementary
St. Pius X School Elementary
St. Timothy School Elementary
Sunrise Academy Elementary
The Columbus Jewish Day School Elementary
Tree of Life Christian School Mixed Grades
Tree of Life Christian School-Dublin Branch Elementary
Trinity Elementary School Elementary
Worthington Adventist Academy Elementary
Worthington Christian Schools K-12 Mixed Grades
Xenos Christian School Elementary

Montessori Schools

Name Level
Columbus Montessori Education Center Elementary
Educare Montessori Elementary
Montessori Children's House Elementary
New Albany Montessori School Elementary
Northside Montessori School Elementary

Special Education Schools

Name Level
Marburn Academy Mixed Grades
Rosemont Center School Mixed Grades
St. Vincent Family Centers Elementary Elementary

Alternative/Other Schools

Name Level
Prep Academy Schools - Dublin Elementary

Early Childhood Program/Child Care Center

Name Level
Brooksedge Daycare Center Elementary
Creative Play Center Elementary
Forest Park Christian School Elementary
Jolly Tots Too! Elementary
Joyland Preschool/Childcare Elementary
Linworth Childrens Center Elementary
Our Lady of Bethlehem School & Childcare Elementary
The Goddard School in Grove City Elementary
The Goddard School-Reynoldsburg Elementary
The Oxford School of Dublin Elementary

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades