Lucas County OH Schools

Advertisement

Lucas County Ohio Public Schools

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other

Regular Schools

Name Level
Achieve Career Preparatory Academy High
Alternative Education Academy Other/Ungraded
Anthony Wayne High School High
Anthony Wayne Junior High School Middle
Arlington Elementary School Primary
Aurora Academy Primary
Autism Model School Other/Ungraded
Bennett Venture Academy Primary
Beverly Elementary School Primary
Birmingham Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Bowsher High School High
Bridge Academy of Ohio Other/Ungraded
Burroughs Elementary School Primary
Byrnedale Elementary School Primary
Central Academy of Ohio Primary
Central Trail Elementary School Primary
Chase Stem Academy Primary
Clay Avenue Community School Primary
Clay High School High
Coy Elementary School Primary
Crissey Elementary School Primary
Deveaux Elementary School Primary
Dorr Street Elementary School Primary
Eagle Academy Other/Ungraded
Eagle Learning Center High
East Broadway Elementary School Primary
Edgewater Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Educare Center Tps Pre-School Other/Ungraded
Ella P. Stewart Academy for Girls Primary
Elmhurst Elementary School Primary
Fairfield Elementary School Primary
Fallen Timbers Middle School Middle
Fassett Junior High School Middle
Fort Miami Elementary School Primary
Garfield Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Gateway Middle School Middle
Glass City Academy High
Glendale-Feilbach Elementary School Primary
Glenwood Elementary School Primary
Greenwood Elementary School Primary
Grove Patterson Academy Elementary School Primary
Harvard Elementary School Primary
Hawkins Elementary School Primary
Hiawatha Elementary School Primary
Highland Elementary School Primary
Hill View Elementary School Primary
Holland Elementary School Primary
Holloway Elementary School Primary
Horizon Science Academy Toledo Other/Ungraded
Horizon Science Academy-Springfield Primary
Imani Learning Academy Other/Ungraded
Jackman Elementary School Primary
Jefferson Junior High School Middle
Jerusalem Elementary School Primary
Jesup W. Scott High School High
Jones Leadership Academy Middle
Keyser Elementary School Primary
Knight Academy Other/Ungraded
L. Hollingworth School for Talented and Gifted Other/Ungraded
Lake Erie Academy Other/Ungraded
Larchmont Elementary School Primary
Leverette Elementary School Primary
Life Skills Center of Toledo High
Longfellow Elementary School Primary
Madison Avenue School of Arts Primary
Maplewood Elementary School Primary
Maritime Academy of Toledo, The Other/Ungraded
Marshall Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Martin Luther King Academy for Boys Elementary School Primary
Maumee High School High
McGregor Elementary School Primary
McKinley Elementary School Primary
Mctigue Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Meadowvale Elementary School Primary
Monac Elementary School Primary
Monclova Elementary School Primary
Navarre Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Northpointe Academy Primary
Oakdale Elementary School Primary
Ohio Virtual Academy Other/Ungraded
Old Orchard Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Old West End Academy Elementary School Primary
Ottawa Hills Elementary School Primary
Ottawa Hills High School High
Ottawa River Elementary School Primary
Phoenix Academy Community School High
Pickett Elementary School Primary
Polly Fox Academy Community School High
Raymer Elementary School Primary
Reynolds Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Riverside Elementary School Primary
Robinson Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Rogers High School High
Rosa Parks Elementary School Primary
Sherman Elementary School Primary
Shoreland Elementary School Primary
Spring Elementary School Primary
Springfield High School High
Springfield Middle School Middle
Star Academy of Toledo Primary
Starr Elementary School Primary
Start High School High
Stranahan Elementary School Primary
Sylvan Elementary School Primary
Sylvania Arbor Hills Junior High School Middle
Sylvania McCord Junior High School Middle
Sylvania Northview High School High
Sylvania Southview High School High
Sylvania Timberstone Junior High School Middle
The Autism Academy of Learning Other/Ungraded
Toledo Early College High School High
Toledo Preparatory and Fitness Academy Primary
Toledo School for the Arts Other/Ungraded
Toledo Technology Academy High School High
Waite High School High
Walbridge Elementary School Primary
Washington Junior High School Other/Ungraded
Waterville Primary School Primary
Wayne Trail Elementary School Primary
Wernert Elementary School Primary
Whiteford Elementary School Primary
Whitehouse Primary School Primary
Whitmer High School High
Whittier Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Wildwood Environmental Academy Other/Ungraded
Winterfield Venture Academy Primary
Woodward High School High

Special Education Schools

Name Level
Fulton/Kobacker at Robinson Other/Ungraded
Summit Academy Community School-Toledo Primary
Summit Academy Toledo Learning Center Other/Ungraded

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Advertisement

Lucas County Ohio Private Schools

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Regular Schools

Name Level
Apostolic Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Discovery Express School Elementary Elementary
Monclova Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Toledo Christian Schools Mixed Grades

Montessori Schools

Name Level
Montessori Day School Elementary

Special Program Emphasis

Name Level
Toledo Islamic Academy Mixed Grades

Early Childhood Program/Child Care Center

Name Level
First St. John Dayschool Elementary
Gateway Pre-K School Elementary

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades