Summit County OH Schools

Advertisement

Summit County Ohio Public Schools

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other

Regular Schools

Name Level
Akron Digital Academy Other/Ungraded
Akron Early College High School High
Akron Opportunity Center Middle
Arrowhead Primary Elementary School Primary
Barber Community Learning Center Primary
Barberton Elementary School East Primary
Barberton Elementary School West Primary
Barberton High School High
Barberton Middle School Middle
Barrett Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Bath Elementary School Middle
Bettes Elementary School Primary
Betty Jane Community Learning Center Primary
Bolich Middle School Middle
Buchtel High School High
Case Elementary School Primary
Colonial Prep Academy Primary
Copley High School High
Copley-Fairlawn Middle School Middle
Coventry High School High
Coventry Middle School Middle
Crouse Community Learning Center Primary
Cuyahoga Falls High School High
Decker Other/Ungraded
Dunbar Elementary School Primary
East Community Learning Center High
East Woods Elementary School Middle
Echo Hills Elementary School Primary
Edge Academy The Primary
Elizabeth Price Elementary School Primary
Ellet High School High
Ellsworth Hill Elementary School Primary
Erwine Intermediate School Primary
Essex Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Evamere Elementary School Primary
Findley Community Learning Center Primary
Firestone High School High
Firestone Park Elementary School Primary
Fishcreek Elementary School Primary
Forest Hill Community Learning Center Primary
Fort Island Primary Elementary School Primary
Garfield High School High
Geo G Dodge Elementary School Middle
Glover Community Learning Center Primary
Gordon Dewitt Elementary School Primary
Greater Summit County Early Learning Center Primary
Green High School High
Green Intermediate Elementary School Middle
Green Middle School Middle
Green Primary School Primary
Greenwood Early Learning Center Primary
Grill Elementary School Primary
Harris Elementary School Primary
Hatton Clc Primary
Helen Arnold Community Learning Center Primary
Herberich Primary Elementary School Primary
Highland Elementary School Primary
Hill Community Learning Center Primary
Hillcrest Elementary School Primary
Hudson High School High
Hudson Middle School Middle
Hyre Community Learning Center Middle
Indian Trail Elementary School Primary
Innes Community Learning Center Middle
Jennings Community Learning Center Middle
Judith A Resnik Community Learning Center Primary
Kenmore High School High
Kent Middle School Middle
Kimpton Middle School Middle
King Elementary School Primary
L.E.A.D. Academy Other/Ungraded
L.E.A.R.N. Academy Other/Ungraded
Lakeview Elementary School Middle
Lawndale Elementary School Primary
Ledgeview Elementary School Primary
Lee Eaton Elementary School Middle
Leggett Community Learning Center Primary
Life Skills Center of North Akron High
Life Skills Center of Summit County High
Lincoln Elementary School Primary
Litchfield Middle School Middle
Manchester High School High
Manchester Middle School Middle
Mason Community Learning Center Primary
McDowell Elementary School Primary
Mcebright Community Learning Center Primary
Middlebury Academy Primary
Miller-South Visual Performing Arts Middle
Mogadore High School High
Mogadore Junior High School Middle
Munroe Elementary School Primary
National Inventors Hall of Fame School Center For Middle
Nolley Elementary School Primary
Nordonia High School High
Nordonia Middle School Middle
North High School High
Northfield Elementary School Primary
Norton Cornerstone Elementary School Primary
Norton High School High
Norton Middle/Intermediate School Middle
Norton Primary Elementary School Primary
O H Somers Elementary School Primary
Perkins Middle School Other/Ungraded
Pfeiffer Elementary School Primary
Phoenix Village Academy Primary 1 Other/Ungraded
Portage Path Community Learning Center Primary
Preston Elementary School Primary
R B Chamberlin Middle School Middle
Rankin Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Revere High School High
Revere Middle School Middle
Richardson Elementary School Primary
Rimer Community Learning Center Primary
Ritzman Community Learning Center Primary
Riverview Elementary School Primary
Roberts Middle School Middle
Robinson Community Learning Center Primary
Romig Road Community School Other/Ungraded
Roosevelt Elementary School Primary
Rushwood Elementary School Primary
Sam Salem Community Learning Center Primary
Samuel Bissell Elementary School Primary
Schnee Learning Center High
Schrop Intermediate School Middle
Schumacher Community Learning Cent Primary
Seiberling Elementary School Primary
Silver Lake Elementary School Primary
Smith Elementary School Primary
Spring Hill Junior High School Other/Ungraded
Springfield Junior/Senior High School High
Stow-Munroe Falls High School High
Tallmadge High School High
Tallmadge Middle School Middle
Towpath Trail High School High
Turkeyfoot Elementary School Primary
Twinsburg High School High
Voris Community Learning Center Primary
Wilcox Elementary School Primary
Windemere Clc Primary
Woodland Elementary School Primary
Woodridge High School High
Woodridge Intermediate Elementary School Primary
Woodridge Middle School Middle
Woodridge Primary Elementary School Primary
Young Elementary School Primary

Special Education Schools

Name Level
Bridges Learning Center Primary
Early Learning Program Other/Ungraded
Summit Academy Akron Elementary School Primary
Summit Academy Akron Middle School Middle
Summit Academy Secondary - Akron High

Vocational Schools

Name Level
Portage Lakes Career Center High

Other/Alternative Schools

Name Level
Akron Alternative Academy High

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Advertisement

Summit County Ohio Private Schools

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Regular Schools

Name Level
Archbishop Hoban High School Secondary
Arlington Christian Academy Elementary
Chapel Hill Christian School Elementary
Chapel Hill Christian School-Green Campus Elementary
Cornerstone Community School Elementary
Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy Secondary
Emmanuel Christian Academy Elementary
Faith Islamic Academy Elementary
Mayfair Christian School Elementary
Mogadore Christian Academy Mixed Grades
North Akron Catholic School Elementary
Northfield Baptist Christian School Elementary
Old Trail School Elementary
Our Lady of the Elms Elementary School Elementary
Our Lady of the Elms High School Secondary
Redeemer Christian School Elementary
Seton Catholic Elementary School Elementary
St. Augustine Elementary School Elementary
St. Barnabas School Elementary
St. Francis de Sales School Elementary
St. Hilary Elementary School Elementary
St. Matthew Parish School Elementary
St. Paul School Elementary
St. Sebastian School Elementary
St. Vincent Depaul Elementary School Elementary
St. Vincent-St. Mary High School Secondary
Summit Christian School Elementary
Tallmadge Kiddie Kollege / Fact Academy Elementary
The Lippman School Elementary
Walsh Jesuit High School Secondary

Montessori Schools

Name Level
Akron Montessori School Elementary
Discovery Montessori School Elementary
Hudson Montessori School Elementary

Special Program Emphasis

Name Level
Spring Garden Waldorf School Elementary

Alternative/Other Schools

Name Level
Akron First Academy & Preschool Elementary
Kids Country Stow Elementary

Early Childhood Program/Child Care Center

Name Level
Academy for Young Children Tlc Elementary
Kids Country Elementary

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades