Columbus, OH Schools

Columbus Local Links & Resources:
Resources | ALL Columbus Content
Planning to visit Columbus? See Local Hotels
Advertisement

Columbus, Ohio Public Schools

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other

Regular Schools


Name Level
A+ Arts Academy Other/Ungraded
A+ Arts Academy Other/Ungraded
Albert Chapman Elementary School Primary
Alpine Elementary School Primary
Alpine Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Ann Simpson Davis Middle School Middle
Arts & College Preparatory Academy High
Arts & College Preparatory Academy Other/Ungraded
Arts Impact Middle School (Aims) Middle
Arts Impact Middle School (Aims) Other/Ungraded
Asbury Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Avalon Elementary School Primary
Avalon Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Avondale Elementary School Primary
Avondale Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Beechcroft High School High
Beechcroft High School Other/Ungraded
Berwick Alternative K-8 School Primary
Berwick Alternative K-8 School Other/Ungraded
Binns Elementary School Primary
Binns Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Bluffsview Elementary School Primary
Bluffsview Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Briggs High School High
Briggs High School Other/Ungraded
Broadleigh Elementary School Primary
Broadleigh Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Brookside Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Buckeye Middle School Middle
Buckeye Middle School Other/Ungraded
Burroughs Elementary School Primary
Burroughs Elementary School Other/Ungraded
C.M. Grant Leadership Academy Primary
Cassady Alternative Elementary School Primary
Cassady Alternative Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Cedarwood Alternative Elementary School Primary
Cedarwood Alternative Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Centennial High School High
Centennial High School Other/Ungraded
Cesar Chavez College Preparatory School Primary
Cesar Chavez College Preparatory School Other/Ungraded
Champion Middle School Middle
Champion Middle School Other/Ungraded
Charles School at Ohio Dominican University High
Charles School at Ohio Dominican University Other/Ungraded
Clinton Elementary School Primary
Clinton Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Colerain Elementary School Primary
Columbus Africentric Early College Other/Ungraded
Columbus Africentric Early College Other/Ungraded
Columbus Africentric Early College Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Columbus Africentric Early College Elementary School Primary
Columbus Alternative High School High
Columbus Alternative High School Other/Ungraded
Columbus Arts & Technology Academy Other/Ungraded
Columbus Arts & Technology Academy Other/Ungraded
Columbus Bilingual Academy Primary
Columbus Collegiate Academy Middle
Columbus Collegiate Academy Other/Ungraded
Columbus Global Academy Other/Ungraded
Columbus Humanities Arts and Technology Academy Primary
Columbus Humanities Arts and Technology Academy Other/Ungraded
Columbus Preparatory Academy Other/Ungraded
Columbus Preparatory Academy Other/Ungraded
Columbus Preparatory and Fitness Academy Primary
Columbus Preparatory and Fitness Academy Other/Ungraded
Columbus Spanish Immersion K-6 School Other/Ungraded
Columbus Spanish Immersion K-8 School Primary
Como Elementary School Primary
Como Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Cornerstone Academy Community School Primary
Cranbrook Elementary School Primary
Cranbrook Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Daniel Wright Elementary School Primary
Daniel Wright Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Darby Woods Elementary School Primary
Devonshire Alternative Elementary School Primary
Devonshire Alternative Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Dominion Middle School Middle
Dominion Middle School Other/Ungraded
Dunloe Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Duxberry Park Alternative Elementary School Primary
Duxberry Park Alternative Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Eakin Elementary School Primary
Eakin Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Early College Academy High
Early College Academy Other/Ungraded
East Bridge Academy of Excellence Other/Ungraded
East Columbus Elementary School Primary
East Columbus Elementary School Other/Ungraded
East High School High
East High School Other/Ungraded
East Linden Elementary School Primary
East Linden Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Eastgate Elementary School Primary
Eastgate Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Easthaven Elementary School Primary
Easthaven Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Eastmoor Academy High
Eastmoor Academy Other/Ungraded
Ecole Kenwood Alternative K-6 @ Ngc Primary
Ecole Kenwood French Immersion Other/Ungraded
Edison Intermediate Other/Ungraded
Educational Academy for Boys & Girls Other/Ungraded
Educational Academy for Boys & Girls Primary
Electronic Classroom of Tomorrow Other/Ungraded
Electronic Classroom of Tomorrow Other/Ungraded
Fairmoor Elementary School Primary
Fairmoor Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Fairwood Alternative Elementary School Primary
Fairwood Alternative Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Fci Academy Other/Ungraded
Finland Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Finland Middle School Other/Ungraded
Focus Learning Academy of Northern Columbus Primary
Focus Learning Academy of Northern Columbus Other/Ungraded
Focus Learning Academy of Southeastern Columbus High
Focus Learning Academy of Southeastern Columbus Other/Ungraded
Focus Learning Academy of Southwest Columbus High
Focus Learning Academy of Southwest Columbus Other/Ungraded
Forest Park Elementary School Primary
Forest Park Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Fort Hayes Arts and Academic Hs High
Fort Hayes Arts and Academic Hs Other/Ungraded
Franklin Heights High School Other/Ungraded
Franklin Woods Intermediate School Other/Ungraded
Gables Elementary School Primary
Gables Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Galloway Ridge Intermediate School Middle
Gateway Academy of Ohio High
Georgian Heights Alt Elementary School Primary
Georgian Heights Alt Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Graham School The High
Graham School The Other/Ungraded
Granby Elementary School Primary
Granby Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Grandview Heights High School Other/Ungraded
Great Western Academy Primary
Great Western Academy Other/Ungraded
Groveport Madison Middle School North Other/Ungraded
Hamilton Alternative Academy Other/Ungraded
Hamilton Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Hamilton Intermediate School Other/Ungraded
Hamilton Middle School Other/Ungraded
Hamilton Stem Academy (K-6) Primary
Hamilton Stem Academy (K-6) Other/Ungraded
Hamilton Township High School Other/Ungraded
Harrisburg Pike Community School Primary
Harrisburg Pike Community School Other/Ungraded
Hawthorne Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Highland Elementary School Primary
Highland Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Hilliard Horizon Elementary School Primary
Hilliard Horizon Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Hilltonia Middle School Middle
Hilltonia Middle School Other/Ungraded
Horizon Science Academy Columbus High
Horizon Science Academy Columbus Other/Ungraded
Horizon Science Academy Columbus Middle School Middle
Horizon Science Academy Columbus Middle School Other/Ungraded
Horizon Science Academy Elementary School Primary
Horizon Science Academy Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Hubbard Mastery School Primary
Hubbard Mastery School Other/Ungraded
Huy/A.G. Bell Elementary School Primary
Huy/A.G. Bell Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Independence High School High
Independence High School Other/Ungraded
Indian Springs Elementary School Primary
Indian Springs Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Indianola Informal K-8 School Primary
Indianola Informal K-8 School Other/Ungraded
Innis Elementary School Primary
Innis Elementary School Other/Ungraded
International Acad of Columbus Primary
International Acad of Columbus Other/Ungraded
Johnson Park Middle School Middle
Johnson Park Middle School Other/Ungraded
Kipp Columbus Primary
Kipp Columbus Other/Ungraded
Larson Middle School Other/Ungraded
Leawood Elementary School Primary
Leawood Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Liberty Elementary School Primary
Liberty Elementary School Primary
Liberty Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Life Skills Center of Columbus North High
Life Skills Center of Columbus North Other/Ungraded
Life Skills Center of Columbus Southeast High
Life Skills Center of Columbus Southeast Other/Ungraded
Lincoln Park Elementary School Primary
Lincoln Park Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Lindbergh Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Linden Stem Academy (K-6) Primary
Linden Stem Academy (K-6) Other/Ungraded
Linden-McKinley Stem Academy High
Linden-McKinley Stem Academy Other/Ungraded
Livingston Elementary School Primary
Livingston Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Madison Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Maize Road Elementary School Primary
Maize Road Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Marion-Franklin High School High
Marion-Franklin High School Other/Ungraded
McCord Middle School Middle
McCord Middle School Other/Ungraded
Medina Middle School Middle
Medina Middle School Other/Ungraded
Midnimo Cross Cultural Community School Middle
Midnimo Cross Cultural Community School Other/Ungraded
Mifflin Alternative Middle School Middle
Mifflin Alternative Middle School Other/Ungraded
Mifflin High School High
Mifflin High School Other/Ungraded
Millennium Community School Primary
Millennium Community School Other/Ungraded
Moler Elementary School Primary
Moler Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Noble Academy-Columbus Primary
Noble Academy-Columbus Other/Ungraded
North Linden Elementary School Primary
North Linden Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Northland High School High
Northland High School Other/Ungraded
Northland Preparatory and Fitness Academy Primary
Northland Preparatory and Fitness Academy Other/Ungraded
Northtowne Elementary School Primary
Northtowne Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Norton Middle School Other/Ungraded
Oakland Park Alternative Elementary Primary
Oakland Park Alternative Elementary Other/Ungraded
Oakmont Elementary School Primary
Oakmont Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Ohio Avenue Elementary School Primary
Ohio Avenue Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Olde Orchard Alt Elementary School Primary
Olde Orchard Alt Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Olde Sawmill Elementary School Primary
Olentangy Meadows Elementary School Primary
Parkmoor Elementary School Primary
Parkmoor Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Parsons Elementary School Primary
Parsons Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Performance Academy Eastland Primary
Performance Academy Eastland Other/Ungraded
Prairie Lincoln Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Prairie Norton Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Renaissance Academy Primary
Renaissance Academy Other/Ungraded
Ridgeview Middle School Middle
Ridgeview Middle School Other/Ungraded
Riverside Elementary School Primary
Salem Elementary School Primary
Salem Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Scottwood Elementary School Primary
Scottwood Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Sedalia Elementary Other/Ungraded
Shady Lane Elementary School Primary
Shady Lane Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Sherwood Middle School Middle
Sherwood Middle School Other/Ungraded
Siebert Elementary School Primary
Siebert Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Slate Hill Elementary School Primary
South High School High
South High School Other/Ungraded
South Mifflin Stem Academy (K-6) Primary
South Mifflin Stem Academy (K-6) Other/Ungraded
South Scioto Academy Primary
South Scioto Academy Other/Ungraded
Southwood Elementary School Primary
Southwood Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Starling Pk-8 Primary
Starling Pk-8 Other/Ungraded
Stevenson Elementary Other/Ungraded
Stewart Alternative Elementary School Primary
Stewart Alternative Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Stiles Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Sullivant Avenue Community School Primary
Sullivant Avenue Community School Other/Ungraded
Sullivant Elementary School Primary
Sullivant Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Sutter Park Elementary School Primary
Trevitt Elementary School Primary
Trevitt Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Tussing Elementary School Primary
Valley Forge Elementary School Primary
Valley Forge Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Valleyview Elementary School Primary
Valleyview Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Walnut Ridge High School High
Walnut Ridge High School Other/Ungraded
Watkins Elementary School Primary
Watkins Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Wedgewood Middle School Middle
Wedgewood Middle School Other/Ungraded
Weinland Park Elementary School Primary
Weinland Park Elementary School Other/Ungraded
West Broad Elementary School Primary
West Broad Elementary School Other/Ungraded
West Franklin Elementary School Other/Ungraded
West High School High
West High School Other/Ungraded
West Mound Elementary School Primary
West Mound Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Westgate Alternative Elementary School Primary
Westgate Alternative Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Westmoor Middle School Middle
Westmoor Middle School Other/Ungraded
Westside Academy Primary
Westside Academy Other/Ungraded
Whetstone High School High
Whetstone High School Other/Ungraded
Whitehall Preparatory and Fitness Academy Primary
Whitehall Preparatory and Fitness Academy Other/Ungraded
Windsor Stem Academy (K-6) Primary
Windsor Stem Academy (K-6) Other/Ungraded
Winterset Elementary School Primary
Winterset Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Woodcrest Elementary School Primary
Woodcrest Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Woodward Park Middle School Middle
Woodward Park Middle School Other/Ungraded
Worthington Hills Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Worthington Kilbourne High School High
Worthington Kilbourne High School Other/Ungraded
Worthington Park Elementary School Primary
Yorktown Middle School Middle
Yorktown Middle School Other/Ungraded
Youthbuild Columbus Community High
Youthbuild Columbus Community Other/Ungraded
Zenith Academy Other/Ungraded
Zenith Academy Other/Ungraded

Special Education Schools


Name Level
Beatty Park Elementary School Primary
Beatty Park Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Colerain Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Columbus Scioto 6-12 Other/Ungraded
Columbus Scioto 6-12 Other/Ungraded
Oakstone Community School Other/Ungraded
Oakstone Community School Other/Ungraded
Ohio School for the Deaf High
Ohio School for the Deaf Other/Ungraded
Ohio School for the Deaf Primary
Ohio School for the Deaf Other/Ungraded
Ohio School for the Deaf Middle
Ohio School for the Deaf Other/Ungraded
Special Education Center Other/Ungraded
Special Education Center Other/Ungraded
State School for the Blind High
State School for the Blind Other/Ungraded
State School for the Blind Primary
State School for the Blind Other/Ungraded
Summit Academy Community School-Columbus Primary
Summit Academy Community School-Columbus Other/Ungraded
Summit Academy Middle School - Columbus Middle
Summit Academy Middle School - Columbus Other/Ungraded
Summit Academy Transition High School-Columbus High
Summit Academy Transition High School-Columbus Other/Ungraded

Vocational Schools


Name Level
Columbus Downtown High School High
Columbus Downtown High School Other/Ungraded
Eastland Career Center High
Fort Hayes Career Center High
Fort Hayes Career Center Other/Ungraded

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Advertisement

Columbus, Ohio Private Schools

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Regular Schools


Name Level
All Saints Academy Elementary
Bishop Hartley High School Secondary
Bishop Ready High School Secondary
Bishop Watterson High School Secondary
Calumet Christian School Elementary
Columbus Adventist Academy Elementary
Columbus School for Girls Mixed Grades
Columbus Torah Academy Mixed Grades
Gloria S Friend Christian Academy Elementary
Harambee Christian School Elementary
Holy Spirit School Elementary
Immaculate Conception School Elementary
Mansion Day School Elementary
New Beginnings Christian School Elementary
Northside Christian School Mixed Grades
Our Lady of Peace School Elementary
St. Agatha School Elementary
St. Andrew Elementary School Elementary
St. Anthony School Elementary
St. Cecilia Elementary School Elementary
St. Francis de Sales High School Secondary
St. Mary Magdalene School Elementary
St. Matthias School Elementary
St. Pauls Lutheran School Elementary
St. Timothy School Elementary
Tree of Life Christian Schools Mixed Grades

Montessori Schools


Name Level
Columbus Montessori Education Center Elementary
Montessori Children's House Elementary
Northside Montessori School Elementary

Special Program Emphasis


Name Level
St. Charles Preparatory School Secondary

Special Education Schools


Name Level
Bonner Academy Elementary
St. Vincent Family Centers Elementary Elementary

Alternative/Other Schools


Name Level
Jolly Tots Too! Elementary
Linworth Childrens Center Elementary
Our Lady of Bethlehem School & Childcare Elementary

Early Childhood Program/Child Care Center


Name Level
The Goddard School-Reynoldsburg Elementary

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Advertisement