Columbus, OH Schools

Columbus Local Links & Resources:
Hotels | Resources | ALL Columbus Content
Advertisement

Columbus, Ohio Public Schools

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other

Regular Schools


Name Level
A+ Arts Academy Other/Ungraded
Albert Chapman Elementary School Primary
Alpine Elementary School Primary
Ann Simpson Davis Middle School Middle
Arts & College Preparatory Academy High
Arts Impact Middle School (Aims) Middle
Asbury Elementary School Primary
Avalon Elementary School Primary
Avondale Elementary School Primary
Beechcroft High School High
Berwick Alternative K-8 School Primary
Binns Elementary School Primary
Bluffsview Elementary School Primary
Briggs High School High
Broadleigh Elementary School Primary
Brookside Elementary School Primary
Buckeye Middle School Middle
Burroughs Elementary School Primary
C.M. Grant Leadership Academy Primary
Cassady Alternative Elementary School Primary
Cedarwood Alternative Elementary School Primary
Centennial High School High
Cesar Chavez College Preparatory School Primary
Champion Middle School Middle
Charles School at Ohio Dominican University High
Clinton Elementary School Primary
Colerain Elementary School Primary
Columbus Africentric Early College Other/Ungraded
Columbus Africentric Early College Elementary School Primary
Columbus Alternative High School High
Columbus Arts & Technology Academy Other/Ungraded
Columbus Bilingual Academy Primary
Columbus Collegiate Academy Middle
Columbus Global Academy Other/Ungraded
Columbus Humanities Arts and Technology Academy Primary
Columbus Preparatory Academy Other/Ungraded
Columbus Preparatory and Fitness Academy Primary
Columbus Spanish Immersion K-8 School Primary
Como Elementary School Primary
Cornerstone Academy Community School Primary
Cranbrook Elementary School Primary
Daniel Wright Elementary School Primary
Darby Woods Elementary School Primary
Devonshire Alternative Elementary School Primary
Dominion Middle School Middle
Dunloe Elementary School Primary
Duxberry Park Alternative Elementary School Primary
Eakin Elementary School Primary
Early College Academy High
East Columbus Elementary School Primary
East Franklin Elementary School Other/Ungraded
East High School High
East Linden Elementary School Primary
Eastgate Elementary School Primary
Easthaven Elementary School Primary
Eastmoor Academy High
Ecole Kenwood Alternative K-6 @ Ngc Primary
Edison Intermediate Middle
Educational Academy for Boys & Girls Primary
Electronic Classroom of Tomorrow Other/Ungraded
Fairmoor Elementary School Primary
Fairwood Alternative Elementary School Primary
Fci Academy Other/Ungraded
Finland Elementary School Primary
Finland Middle School Middle
Focus Learning Academy of Northern Columbus Primary
Focus Learning Academy of Southeastern Columbus High
Focus Learning Academy of Southwest Columbus High
Forest Park Elementary School Primary
Fort Hayes Arts and Academic Hs High
Franklin Heights High School High
Franklin Woods Intermediate School Middle
Gables Elementary School Primary
Galloway Ridge Intermediate School Middle
Gateway Academy of Ohio High
Georgian Heights Alt Elementary School Primary
Graham School The High
Granby Elementary School Primary
Grandview Heights High School High
Great Western Academy Primary
Groveport Madison Middle School North Middle
Hamilton Alternative Academy High
Hamilton Elementary School Primary
Hamilton Intermediate School Middle
Hamilton Middle School Middle
Hamilton Stem Academy (K-6) Primary
Hamilton Township High School High
Harrisburg Pike Community School Primary
Hawthorne Elementary School Primary
Highland Elementary School Primary
Hilliard Horizon Elementary School Primary
Hilltonia Middle School Middle
Horizon Science Academy Columbus High
Horizon Science Academy Columbus Middle School Middle
Horizon Science Academy Elementary School Primary
Hubbard Mastery School Primary
Huy/A.G. Bell Elementary School Primary
Independence High School High
Indian Springs Elementary School Primary
Indianola Informal K-8 School Primary
Innis Elementary School Primary
International Acad of Columbus Primary
Johnson Park Middle School Middle
Kipp Columbus Primary
Larson Middle School Middle
Leawood Elementary School Primary
Liberty Elementary School Primary
Liberty Elementary School Primary
Life Skills Center of Columbus North High
Life Skills Center of Columbus Southeast High
Lincoln Park Elementary School Primary
Lindbergh Elementary School Primary
Linden Stem Academy (K-6) Primary
Linden-McKinley Stem Academy High
Livingston Elementary School Primary
Madison Elementary School Primary
Maize Road Elementary School Primary
Marion-Franklin High School High
McCord Middle School Middle
Medina Middle School Middle
Midnimo Cross Cultural Community School Middle
Mifflin Alternative Middle School Middle
Mifflin High School High
Millennium Community School Primary
Moler Elementary School Primary
Noble Academy-Columbus Primary
North Franklin Elementary School Primary
North Linden Elementary School Primary
Northland High School High
Northland Preparatory and Fitness Academy Primary
Northtowne Elementary School Primary
Norton Middle School Middle
Oakland Park Alternative Elementary Primary
Oakmont Elementary School Primary
Ohio Avenue Elementary School Primary
Olde Orchard Alt Elementary School Primary
Olde Sawmill Elementary School Primary
Olentangy Meadows Elementary School Primary
Parkmoor Elementary School Primary
Parsons Elementary School Primary
Performance Academy Eastland Primary
Prairie Lincoln Elementary School Primary
Prairie Norton Elementary School Primary
Renaissance Academy Primary
Ridgeview Middle School Middle
Riverside Elementary School Primary
Salem Elementary School Primary
Scottwood Elementary School Primary
Sedalia Elementary Primary
Shady Lane Elementary School Primary
Sherwood Middle School Middle
Siebert Elementary School Primary
Slate Hill Elementary School Primary
South High School High
South Mifflin Stem Academy (K-6) Primary
South Scioto Academy Primary
Southwood Elementary School Primary
Starling Pk-8 Primary
Stevenson Elementary Primary
Stewart Alternative Elementary School Primary
Stiles Elementary School Primary
Sullivant Avenue Community School Primary
Sullivant Elementary School Primary
Sutter Park Elementary School Primary
Trevitt Elementary School Primary
Tussing Elementary School Primary
Valley Forge Elementary School Primary
Valleyview Elementary School Primary
Walnut Ridge High School High
Watkins Elementary School Primary
Wedgewood Middle School Middle
Weinland Park Elementary School Primary
West Broad Elementary School Primary
West Franklin Elementary School Primary
West High School High
West Mound Elementary School Primary
Westgate Alternative Elementary School Primary
Westmoor Middle School Middle
Westside Academy Primary
Whetstone High School High
Whitehall Preparatory and Fitness Academy Primary
Windsor Stem Academy (K-6) Primary
Winterset Elementary School Primary
Woodcrest Elementary School Primary
Woodward Park Middle School Middle
Worthington Hills Elementary School Primary
Worthington Kilbourne High School High
Worthington Park Elementary School Primary
Yorktown Middle School Middle
Youthbuild Columbus Community High
Zenith Academy Other/Ungraded

Special Education Schools


Name Level
Beatty Park Elementary School Primary
Columbus Scioto 6-12 Other/Ungraded
Oakstone Community School Other/Ungraded
Ohio School for the Deaf High
Ohio School for the Deaf Primary
Ohio School for the Deaf Middle
Special Education Center Other/Ungraded
State School for the Blind High
State School for the Blind Primary
Summit Academy Community School-Columbus Primary
Summit Academy Middle School - Columbus Middle
Summit Academy Transition High School-Columbus High

Vocational Schools


Name Level
Columbus Downtown High School High
Eastland Career Center High
Fort Hayes Career Center High

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Advertisement

Columbus, Ohio Private Schools

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Regular Schools


Name Level
All Saints Academy Elementary
Bishop Hartley High School Secondary
Bishop Watterson High School Secondary
Calumet Christian School Elementary
Columbus Adventist Academy Elementary
Columbus School for Girls Mixed Grades
Columbus Torah Academy Mixed Grades
Harambee Christian School Elementary
Holy Spirit School Elementary
Immaculate Conception School Elementary
Mansion Day School Elementary
New Beginnings Christian School Elementary
Our Lady of Peace School Elementary
St. Agatha School Elementary
St. Andrew Elementary School Elementary
St. Anthony School Elementary
St. Cecilia Elementary School Elementary
St. Francis de Sales High School Secondary
St. James the Less School Elementary
St. Mary Magdalene School Elementary
St. Matthias School Elementary
St. Pauls Lutheran School Elementary
St. Timothy School Elementary
Tree of Life Christian Schools Mixed Grades

Montessori Schools


Name Level
Columbus Montessori Education Center Elementary
Montessori Children's House Elementary
Northside Montessori School Elementary

Special Education Schools


Name Level
Marburn Academy Mixed Grades
Rosemont Center School Elementary

Alternative/Other Schools


Name Level
Gloria S Friend Christian Academy Elementary
St. Vincent Family Centers Elementary Elementary

Early Childhood Program/Child Care Center


Name Level
Linworth Childrens Center Elementary
Our Lady of Bethlehem School & Childcare Elementary

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades

Advertisement